New Year, New Me?

Singapore trip was a blast! I've uploaded the pix in facebook but here's a sneak peek..




Fun, huh?? My friends and I covers nearly all the interesting places here. Singapore is small, 3 days is gud enuff.

After holiday, i was swamped with heavy workloads in da office....how i wish i cud take leave forever and go holidaying around the world...sigh.....but hey, my work pays for my holiday, so terpaksa la jugak...and i'm going somewhere next year in april...so, stay tuned.....

so, it's gonna be a new year in da next few days....seriuosly, at first i just don't give a damn...another year go by....but still, i still have this fear of....getting old!!...who isn't? nearly every year i wanna be a better me...next year? hmmm..i think i'm gud enuff this year. so, i wanna let myself loose a bit next year, be a lil bit notty maybe? i dunno...i din't make new year resolutions since so long..maybe this year is the same too...i'm tired of it...to tell u the truth, i'm not sure how next year gonna be...maybe i'll cut down on some activities...maybe i'll lavish my attention to my new pet, my new home....it's the most important thing to me right now....my baby...

on another note, i'll be coming to kerteh this weekend. actually i'll be there for short time only since i'll be attending a wedding somewhere in dungun...miss all my friends there.....and sometimes miss life there too...but not so much! k la guys, i wanna watch boys over flower nihh..tata...

Comments

dwimaya said…
wah sakan holiday, bes nyee..eh citer la lebih skit..stay mana makan mana, tips tips..

*future ref* :)
herl said…
haha...nak citer ek? k, i'll be sure to put it in my next topic..stay tuned...
rOugH said…
benci nyer aku...jelos2!!

Popular Posts